100% Happiness Guarantee

We stand behind every product we sell. If you're not completely satisfied with your purchase, we'll make it right - guaranteed. Our team of experts is here to ensure your complete satisfaction.

713-572-2284 
Jeffrey Alexander  |  SKU: 944-192BG  |  Barcode: 840002518543

Jeffrey Alexander - 192 mm Center-to-Center Brushed Gold Arched Roman Cabinet Pull - Brushed Gold

Sale price $14.92 Regular price $16.58

Color/Finish: Brushed Gold
Brushed Gold
Brushed Pewter
Brushed Oil Rubbed Bronze
Matte Black
Polished Nickel
Polished Chrome
Satin Bronze
Satin Nickel

Most products available to ship within 24-48 hours.

However, some larger items or specialty parts could take longer to ship.

Description

A flowing arch and strong structured foot make an inspiring and compelling combination for Roman by Jeffrey Alexander. The high arch of this 8-3/4'' overall length Brushed Gold pull discreetly adds the additional height that Aging in Place and ADA projects require, while presenting a refined look. Available in five additional standard pull lengths and an appliance handle, all offered in eight different trending finishes. Finding the perfect size and combination is made easy. Add the 1-1/4'' coordinating knob for the finishing touch. Each item is individually wrapped to protect the item from damage. Attachment hardware is included.
  • Perfect for Kitchens, Baths, Closets, and Furniture
  • Brushed Gold brings stunning luxuriousness with it''s soft gilded brushed finish that elevates any contemporary or transitional space
  • Individually wrapped to protect the product from damage
  • Two 1'' and two 1-3/4'' breakaway screws included
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • Features higher hand clearance - great for Universal Design and Aging in Place
  • Two 8-32 x 1'' and two break-away screws. (Included)
  • For best results use water and a mild soap with a soft cloth. Avoid glass cleaners, general kitchen/bathroom cleaners and other abrasive cleansers, as those cleaners could damage the finish.

Resources

Specifications

SKU: 944-192BG

Model: Jah-944-192

UPC: 840002518543

Collection: Roman

Finish: Brushed Gold

Finish Group: Gold Tones

Width: 0.5 in

Height: 1.06 in

Extends: 1.44 in

Weight: 0.34 lbs

Ship Length: 10 in

Ship Width: 2 in

Ship Height: 10 in

Ship Weight: 0.64 lbs

Length: 8.75 in

Country: China

Material: Zinc

Shape: Squared

CenterSet: 7.56

UOM: Each

Min Order Qty: 1

Style List: Transitional/Contemporary

Intro Date: 2019-07-15 00:00:00.000

Safety Location: Indoor

Warranty

Limited Lifetime

Description

A flowing arch and strong structured foot make an inspiring and compelling combination for Roman by Jeffrey Alexander. The high arch of this 8-3/4'' overall length Brushed Pewter pull discreetly adds the additional height that Aging in Place and ADA projects require, while presenting a refined look. Available in five additional standard pull lengths and an appliance handle, all offered in eight different trending finishes. Finding the perfect size and combination is made easy. Add the 1-1/4'' coordinating knob for the finishing touch. Each item is individually wrapped to protect the item from damage. Attachment hardware is included.
  • Perfect for Kitchens, Baths, Closets, and Furniture
  • Brushed Pewter blends understated beauty and brawn with it''s cool lustrous silver-grey
  • Individually wrapped to protect the product from damage
  • Two 1'' and two 1-3/4'' breakaway screws included
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • Features higher hand clearance - great for Universal Design and Aging in Place
  • Two 8-32 x 1'' and two break-away screws. (Included)
  • For best results use water and a mild soap with a soft cloth. Avoid glass cleaners, general kitchen/bathroom cleaners and other abrasive cleansers, as those cleaners could damage the finish.

Resources

Specifications

SKU: 944-192BNBDL

Model: Jah-944-192

UPC: 840002518079

Collection: Roman

Finish: Brushed Pewter

Finish Group: Pewter

Width: 0.5 in

Height: 1.06 in

Extends: 1.44 in

Weight: 0.34 lbs

Ship Length: 10 in

Ship Width: 2 in

Ship Height: 10 in

Ship Weight: 0.64 lbs

Length: 8.75 in

Country: China

Material: Zinc

Shape: Squared

CenterSet: 7.56

UOM: Each

Min Order Qty: 1

Style List: Transitional/Contemporary

Intro Date: 2019-07-15 00:00:00.000

Safety Location: Indoor

Warranty

Limited Lifetime

Description

A flowing arch and strong structured foot make an inspiring and compelling combination for Roman by Jeffrey Alexander. The high arch of this 8-3/4'' overall length Brushed Oil Rubbed Bronze pull discreetly adds the additional height that Aging in Place and ADA projects require, while presenting a refined look. Available in five additional standard pull lengths and an appliance handle, all offered in eight different trending finishes. Finding the perfect size and combination is made easy. Add the 1-1/4'' coordinating knob for the finishing touch. Each item is individually wrapped to protect the item from damage. Attachment hardware is included.
  • Perfect for Kitchens, Baths, Closets, and Furniture
  • Rich copper undertones of Brushed Oil Rubbed Bronze bring luxury and warmth to any room
  • Individually wrapped to protect the product from damage
  • Two 1'' and two 1-3/4'' breakaway screws included
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • Features higher hand clearance - great for Universal Design and Aging in Place
  • Two 8-32 x 1'' and two break-away screws. (Included)
  • For best results use water and a mild soap with a soft cloth. Avoid glass cleaners, general kitchen/bathroom cleaners and other abrasive cleansers, as those cleaners could damage the finish.

Resources

Specifications

SKU: 944-192DBAC

Model: Jah-944-192

UPC: 840002518086

Collection: Roman

Finish: Brushed Oil Rubbed Bronze

Finish Group: Bronze Tones

Width: 0.5 in

Height: 1.06 in

Extends: 1.44 in

Weight: 0.34 lbs

Ship Length: 10 in

Ship Width: 2 in

Ship Height: 10 in

Ship Weight: 0.64 lbs

Length: 8.75 in

Country: China

Material: Zinc

Shape: Squared

CenterSet: 7.56

UOM: Each

Min Order Qty: 1

Style List: Transitional/Contemporary

Intro Date: 2019-07-15 00:00:00.000

Safety Location: Indoor

Warranty

Limited Lifetime

Description

A flowing arch and strong structured foot make an inspiring and compelling combination for Roman by Jeffrey Alexander. The high arch of this 8-3/4'' overall length Matte Black pull discreetly adds the additional height that Aging in Place and ADA projects require, while presenting a refined look. Available in five additional standard pull lengths and an appliance handle, all offered in eight different trending finishes. Finding the perfect size and combination is made easy. Add the 1-1/4'' coordinating knob for the finishing touch. Each item is individually wrapped to protect the item from damage. Attachment hardware is included.
  • Perfect for Kitchens, Baths, Closets, and Furniture
  • Dramatic and lavish Matte Black is a bold choice that blends with a variety of colors and design styles
  • Individually wrapped to protect the product from damage
  • Two 1'' and two 1-3/4'' breakaway screws included
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • Features higher hand clearance - great for Universal Design and Aging in Place
  • Two 8-32 x 1'' and two break-away screws. (Included)
  • For best results use water and a mild soap with a soft cloth. Avoid glass cleaners, general kitchen/bathroom cleaners and other abrasive cleansers, as those cleaners could damage the finish.

Resources

Specifications

SKU: 944-192MB

Model: Jah-944-192

UPC: 840002518093

Collection: Roman

Finish: Matte Black

Finish Group: Black

Width: 0.5 in

Height: 1.06 in

Extends: 1.44 in

Weight: 0.34 lbs

Ship Length: 10 in

Ship Width: 2 in

Ship Height: 10 in

Ship Weight: 0.64 lbs

Length: 8.75 in

Country: China

Material: Zinc

Shape: Squared

CenterSet: 7.56

UOM: Each

Min Order Qty: 1

Style List: Contemporary/Transitional

Intro Date: 2019-07-15 00:00:00.000

Safety Location: Indoor

Warranty

Limited Lifetime

Description

A flowing arch and strong structured foot make an inspiring and compelling combination for Roman by Jeffrey Alexander. The high arch of this 8-3/4'' overall length Polished Nickel pull discreetly adds the additional height that Aging in Place and ADA projects require, while presenting a refined look. Available in five additional standard pull lengths and an appliance handle, all offered in eight different trending finishes. Finding the perfect size and combination is made easy. Add the 1-1/4'' coordinating knob for the finishing touch. Each item is individually wrapped to protect the item from damage. Attachment hardware is included.
  • Perfect for Kitchens, Baths, Closets, and Furniture
  • Polished Nickel provides distinctive and brilliant shine highlighted by a subtle warmth that brings vintage beauty
  • Individually wrapped to protect the product from damage
  • Two 1'' and two 1-3/4'' breakaway screws included
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • Features higher hand clearance - great for Universal Design and Aging in Place
  • Two 8-32 x 1'' and two break-away screws. (Included)
  • For best results use water and a mild soap with a soft cloth. Avoid glass cleaners, general kitchen/bathroom cleaners and other abrasive cleansers, as those cleaners could damage the finish.

Resources

Specifications

SKU: 944-192NI

Model: Jah-944-192

UPC: 840002518109

Collection: Roman

Finish: Polished Nickel

Finish Group: Nickel Tones

Width: 0.5 in

Height: 1.06 in

Extends: 1.44 in

Weight: 0.34 lbs

Ship Length: 10 in

Ship Width: 2 in

Ship Height: 10 in

Ship Weight: 0.64 lbs

Length: 8.75 in

Country: China

Material: Zinc

Shape: Squared

CenterSet: 7.56

UOM: Each

Min Order Qty: 1

Style List: Contemporary/Transitional

Intro Date: 2019-07-15 00:00:00.000

Safety Location: Indoor

Warranty

Limited Lifetime

Description

A flowing arch and strong structured foot make an inspiring and compelling combination for Roman by Jeffrey Alexander. The high arch of this 8-3/4'' overall length Polished Chrome pull discreetly adds the additional height that Aging in Place and ADA projects require, while presenting a refined look. Available in five additional standard pull lengths and an appliance handle, all offered in eight different trending finishes. Finding the perfect size and combination is made easy. Add the 1-1/4'' coordinating knob for the finishing touch. Each item is individually wrapped to protect the item from damage. Attachment hardware is included.
  • Perfect for Kitchens, Baths, Closets, and Furniture
  • Bright Polished Chrome adds a modern yet conservative feel to your space
  • Individually wrapped to protect the product from damage
  • Two 1'' and two 1-3/4'' breakaway screws included
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • Features higher hand clearance - great for Universal Design and Aging in Place
  • Two 8-32 x 1'' and two break-away screws. (Included)
  • For best results use water and a mild soap with a soft cloth. Avoid glass cleaners, general kitchen/bathroom cleaners and other abrasive cleansers, as those cleaners could damage the finish.

Resources

Specifications

SKU: 944-192PC

Model: Jah-944-192

UPC: 840002518116

Collection: Roman

Finish: Polished Chrome

Finish Group: Chrome

Width: 0.5 in

Height: 1.06 in

Extends: 1.44 in

Weight: 0.34 lbs

Ship Length: 10 in

Ship Width: 2 in

Ship Height: 10 in

Ship Weight: 0.64 lbs

Length: 8.75 in

Country: China

Material: Zinc

Shape: Squared

CenterSet: 7.56

UOM: Each

Min Order Qty: 1

Style List: Contemporary/Transitional

Intro Date: 2019-07-15 00:00:00.000

Safety Location: Indoor

Warranty

Limited Lifetime

Description

A flowing arch and strong structured foot make an inspiring and compelling combination for Roman by Jeffrey Alexander. The high arch of this 8-3/4'' overall length Satin Bronze pull discreetly adds the additional height that Aging in Place and ADA projects require, while presenting a refined look. Available in five additional standard pull lengths and an appliance handle, all offered in eight different trending finishes. Finding the perfect size and combination is made easy. Add the 1-1/4'' coordinating knob for the finishing touch. Each item is individually wrapped to protect the item from damage. Attachment hardware is included.
  • Perfect for Kitchens, Baths, Closets, and Furniture
  • The warm opulence of Satin Bronze adds elegance with sleek sophistication to any room
  • Individually wrapped to protect the product from damage
  • Two 1'' and two 1-3/4'' breakaway screws included
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • Features higher hand clearance - great for Universal Design and Aging in Place
  • Two 8-32 x 1'' and two break-away screws. (Included)
  • For best results use water and a mild soap with a soft cloth. Avoid glass cleaners, general kitchen/bathroom cleaners and other abrasive cleansers, as those cleaners could damage the finish.

Resources

Specifications

SKU: 944-192SBZ

Model: Jah-944-192

UPC: 840002518123

Collection: Roman

Finish: Satin Bronze

Finish Group: Bronze Tones

Width: 0.5 in

Height: 1.06 in

Extends: 1.44 in

Weight: 0.34 lbs

Ship Length: 10 in

Ship Width: 2 in

Ship Height: 10 in

Ship Weight: 0.64 lbs

Length: 8.75 in

Country: China

Material: Zinc

Shape: Squared

CenterSet: 7.56

UOM: Each

Min Order Qty: 1

Style List: Contemporary/Transitional

Intro Date: 2019-07-15 00:00:00.000

Safety Location: Indoor

Warranty

Limited Lifetime

Description

A flowing arch and strong structured foot make an inspiring and compelling combination for Roman by Jeffrey Alexander. The high arch of this 8-3/4'' overall length Satin Nickel pull discreetly adds the additional height that Aging in Place and ADA projects require, while presenting a refined look. Available in five additional standard pull lengths and an appliance handle, all offered in eight different trending finishes. Finding the perfect size and combination is made easy. Add the 1-1/4'' coordinating knob for the finishing touch. Each item is individually wrapped to protect the item from damage. Attachment hardware is included.
  • Perfect for Kitchens, Baths, Closets, and Furniture
  • The timeless beauty of Satin Nickel complements most every color wall or cabinetry and decor style
  • Individually wrapped to protect the product from damage
  • Two 1'' and two 1-3/4'' breakaway screws included
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • Features higher hand clearance - great for Universal Design and Aging in Place
  • Two 8-32 x 1'' and two break-away screws. (Included)
  • For best results use water and a mild soap with a soft cloth. Avoid glass cleaners, general kitchen/bathroom cleaners and other abrasive cleansers, as those cleaners could damage the finish.

Resources

Specifications

SKU: 944-192SN

Model: Jah-944-192

UPC: 840002518130

Collection: Roman

Finish: Satin Nickel

Finish Group: Nickel Tones

Width: 0.5 in

Height: 1.06 in

Extends: 1.44 in

Weight: 0.34 lbs

Ship Length: 10 in

Ship Width: 2 in

Ship Height: 10 in

Ship Weight: 0.64 lbs

Length: 8.75 in

Country: China

Material: Zinc

Shape: Squared

CenterSet: 7.56

UOM: Each

Min Order Qty: 1

Style List: Contemporary/Transitional

Intro Date: 2019-07-15 00:00:00.000

Safety Location: Indoor

Warranty

Limited Lifetime

Delivery & Shipping Information

Complete Your Collection

These items are designed to match perfectly with this product.

Customer Reviews